Kempen Trophy Timetable

KEMPEN TROPHY - SINGLE  

2018

IJssportcentrum Turnhout – Everdongenlaan 23 – 2300 Turnhout

Additional Timetable

Schedule can be adjusted according to the presence of skaters

Skaters must be present at least 1h before the start of their competition.

In case the competition is ahead of the schedule, the competition will not be interrupted. 

Tuesday 24-01-2017

12.00 - 13.00

 

8 €

 

16.15 - 18.30

 

8 €

       

Wednesday 25-01-2017

     

     practice

12.30 - 14.00

 

8 €

 

19.00 - 20.00

 

8 €

       

Thursday 26-01-2017

     

     practice

16.15 - 18.00

 

8 €

       

Friday 27-01-2017

     

      practice

09.00 - 09.30

novice A

free of charge

 

09.30 - 10.00

novice B

free of charge

 

10.00

Ice Resurfacing

 
 

10.15 - 11.00

advanced novice

free of charge 

 

11.00

Ice Resurfacing

free of charge 

 

11.15 - 12.00

junior

 
       

     drawing

9.30

   
       

     competition

12.30 - short program

Advanced Novice Girls - 25 skaters

iceresurfacing after 3° group

 

15.13 - short program

Advanced Novice Boys - 1 skater

 
 

15.25

iceresurfacing

 
 

15.40- short program

Junior Ladies - 25 skaters 

iceresurfacing after 3° group

 

18.31

End Short Program

on ice or entrance hall

 

18.45

iceresurfacing

 
       

      practice

19.00 - 19.30

novice A & B

free of charge

 

19.30 - 20.00

adv novice & junior

free of charge 

 

20.00

end of practice

 
       

Saturday 28-01-2017

     
 

08.30- free program 

Novice A girls 40 skaters 

iceresurfacing after 4° group

 

12.23

Ice Resurfacing 

 
 

12.38- free program

Novice A Boys - 3 skaters

 
 

12.38- free program

Novice B Boys - 1 skater

together with novice A boys

 

13.05

Novice B Girls - 10 skaters

 
 

14.09

Break

 
 

14.39

Priceawarding Ceremony on ice

novice A & B

 

15.09

Ice Resurfacing

 
 

15.24- free program

Advanced Novice Girls - 25 skaters

iceresurfacing after 3° group

 

18.23- free program

Advanced Novice Boys - 1 skater

 
 

18.45

Ice Resurfacing

 
 

18.50- free program

Junior Ladies - 25 skaters

iceresurfacing after 3° group

 

22.02

End Free Program

 
 

22.30

Price Awarding Ceremonie on ice

adv novice & junior